May is going to be so memorable for Ziggytek that we’re giving away one Western Digital My Book Studio 2TB external hard drive. You’ll need that much space, that’s how memorable May will be for us. Entering to win is simple:

1. Fan us on Facebook.

2. Share this post on Facebook. (Use the convenient Facebook share button on the top right.)

3. Leave a comment on this post telling us what you want ZiggyTek to give out next.

A prize winner will be determined by random drawing after the contest closes. Winners will be notified via the ZiggyTek private message system (not Facebook).

In summary:
Start Date: Now
End Date: June 13, 11:59 EST
Prize: One Western Digital 2TB External Hard Drive
Task: See above.

General Contest Rules


This blog post is part of a Memorable May with Mixr. Here for more details on all the memorable giveaways happening this month!

Rating:
(Avg: Need 5 votes)
 

 

43 Comments

Dear Guest, please login to comment

Login with your ZiggyTek account

Create New Account | Forgot password?



Please keep the comments clean by not posting advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks. Terms of Use.

Having trouble registering? Try our non-javascript registration page.

any kind of ipod would be fine for me ^^

No Winner Huhu

hmm.. wow. your really nice.
hmm. samsung ultratouch?

haha i think people already mentioned the almost rediculously higher options - though if the amazing ziggytek pulled it off -jaw-droppping-
but I’d be fine with a really HD webcam? :]

I wouldn’t mind more hard drives :D
Perhaps a 1TB Western Digital Passport?

yeah ipod would be nice ^^

Infinia would be nice to be a giveaway^_^

Maybe Ipod :x

Ipods, mine just died so I need a new one

sorry admin. for my post earlier(advertisement) I forgot po. regarding Asus. wont happen again. tnx

A 23-inch HD LED or LCD Gaming Monitor; built-in speakers not required :D

i want an ipad please^^

A Samsung hi-end fone or a sony handycam

an ipad or a digicam would be great

for sale: Asus Xonar USB portable Lap top speaker b/new. 2.3k only. monchit@live.com 09172742807

an ipad please, thanks!

a core i7 processor!

wow that really awesome…Really big space for everything(multimedia,mp3,movie)…wish i could have that one..wat a amazing things dobe by Ziggytek…

videocard for gaming would like ati 5000 series or nvidia 400 series

I want an Iphone next!! xD

an iPad or MacBook :D please?

did everything… now, iPad! @xhabb polariod camera yay~ that too please? :D

wow this is awesome! thanks guys!! next you should do a flip HD camera or something like that, I like the idea of the polaroid too, man I miss them!!

Shared~~~~~I want iPad XD

Polaroid camera sounds nice. XDD

ipad? laptop? anything would be fine. thanks a lot! :))

done!:))

laptop, or more external hard drives!:) i really need one. haha.:)<3

awesome laptop or… a Polaroid :)

Oh wow… ipad sounds nice. but anything is fine! you’re too generous ^__^

How about a nice laptop? :)

That’s great. I’m a filmmaker, so my computer is always full of videos- and I dare not part with any of them ^^

Um, an Ipad would be cool.

Perfect! My computer’s about to explode keke ^^
Anything would be awesome! An ipad would be O___O

I don’t think I will ever fill up 2TB in my lifetime! Lol. Hmm. Perhaps a MP3 device giveaway? Zune, maybe?

yeah, ipad!

why not Ipads…everyone is giving them away so why not

Maybe an iPad? Seems to be the popular contest item of late. :]

I guess you know better…
but what about those Ipads..
are those really that great??

More external hard drives? :]

Anything would be fine ^_^

anything would be nice :D

an OC’ed 5870 would definitely be nice!

Something cute, like a pink netbook! :D

a video card of HD 5800 series of ATI Radeon ^_^

suggest a link

Follow Us


Tips

We love to hear from our users, so if you have anything you would like us to write about let us know by emailing us at tips@ziggytek.com.

MustRead

PopularBlogPosts

Categories


Archives

About ZiggyTek

ZiggyTek is more than a gadget blog - it's a gadget community. In addition to bringing you the updates on the newest gadgets around the world, we give you a venue to discuss amongst each other and ponder those nuances that make all the difference. Got a tip on a hot new product? Let us know! Do you own one of the gadgets we cover? Give us your own impressions! Just around for articles? Take your time!